Follow by Email

Powered by Blogger.

Pageviews past week

Dec 9, 2017

Results from the Bristol Aggie Tournament

Congratulations to Vinny Ciliberto for being named "Outstanding Wrestler" at the tournament!

Hanover 39 Barnstable 31

106 McDonough (H) win by fall :17 over Deanna Flood (B).  

113 Josh Stanley (B) win by Forfeit. 

120 Will Roberts (B) win by Forfeit. 

126 Alexander (H) win by fall :41 over Sophia Blakeley (B). 

132 Mike Stanley (B) win by fall 3:35 over Lambert (H). 

138 Cuneo (H) dec 2-0 over Antonio Simonelli (B). 

145 McLeod (H) win by fall 2:52 over Otavio Alves (B). 

152 Vinny Ciliberto (B) major dec 13-5 over Brown (H). 

160 Drew Valentine (B) dec 6-1 over Burke (H). 

170 Green (H) win by fall 1:21 over Corey Partin (B). 

182 Isaac Dulak (B) win by fall 5:47 over Long (H). 

195 Zinke (H) win by fall :45 over Tim Fialho (B). 

285 Frucci (H) win by fall 2:29 over Lou Cocozza (B). 

Barnstable 63 Bristol Aggie 6

120 Will Roberts (B) win by fall 3:47 over DeMedeiros (BA)

126 Gage Flanagan (B) win by fall 2:58 over Burdick (BA). 

132 Mike Stanley (B) win by fall 1:10 over Silvia (BA)

138 Antonio Simonelli (B) win by fall :27 over Rebello (BA). 

145 Otavio Alves win by Forfeit

152 Vinny Ciliberto (B) win by fall :23 over Matland (BA)

160 Drew Valentine (B) win by Forfeit

170 Corey Partin (B) dec 6-1 over Frances (BA)

182 Isaac Dulak (B) win by fall :19 over Detera (BA)

195 No Contest 

220 No Contest 

285 Lou Cocozza (B) win by fall 1:15 over Czepiel (BA)

106 Soares (BA) win by fall :26 over Deanna Flood (B)

113 Josh Stanley win by fall 1:51 over Rebello (BA)

St. John’s Prep 57 Barnstable 6

126 Alexander (SJP) win by fall :48 over Gage Flanagan (B)

132 Garlitz (SJP) win by fall :42 over Mike Stanley (B)

145 Gikas (SJP) win by fall 5:50 over Otavio Alves (B)

152 Vinny Ciliberto (B) dec 6-0 over Galvin (BA)

160 Shaw (SJP) dec 12-10 over Drew Valentine (B). 

170 Kmwutis (SJP) win by fall :54 over Chris Ruban (B)

182 Isaac Dulak (B) dec 6-5 over Leahy (SJP)

195 Gaffney (SJP) win by fall 4:35 over Tim Fiahlo (B)

220 No Contest

285 Barnes-Felix (SJP) dec 10-5 over Lou Cocozza (B)

106 Curley (SJP) win by fall :53 over Deanna Flood (B)

113 Reynolds (SJP) dec 10-8 over Josh Stanley (B). 

120 Carney (SJP) win by fall 1:07 over Will Roberts (B). 

Dedham 48 Barnstable 36

132 Mike Stanley (B) win by fall :35 over Batt Battstone (D)

138 Antonio Simonelli (B) win by fall 2:16 over Breare (D)

145 Otavio Alves (B) win by fall 1:31 over Mammone (D). 

152 Vinny Ciliberto win by Forfeit

160 Reyes (D) win by fall :49 over Drew Valentine (B)

170 Uhrmann (D) win by fall :23 over Chris Ruban (B)

182 Isaac Dulak (B) win by fall 1:20 over Spinello (D)

195 Weldon (D) win by fall 1:36 over Tim Fialho (B)

220 No Contest 

285 Cleveland (D) injury default over Lou Cocozza (B)

106 Heaslip (D) win by fall :27 over Deanna Flood (B)

113 Jackson Chesbro (B) win by Forfeit

120 Sharma (D) win by fall 3:05 over Josh Stanley (B). 

126 Feliciano (D) win by fall 3:41 over Gage Flanagan (B).

Search This Blog

2018/19 Win/Loss Record

W L
2 2

Social Media

Archive News