Follow by Email

Powered by Blogger.

Pageviews past week

Nov 24, 2018

2018-2019 Schedule and Results

Date:
Time:
Event:
Location:
Results:
12/8/18
9:00 a.m.
Bristol-Aggie Team Tournament
Bristol Agricultural High School
12/12/18
7:00 p.m.
Nauset Dual Meet
Nauset High School

12/15/18
TBD
Division 1 South Quad
Mansfield High School

12/20/18 
6:00 p.m.
New Bedford Dual Meet
New Bedford High School

12/22/18
10:00 a.m.
Marshfield Quad
Marshfield High School

12/27/18
10:30 a.m.
Marshfield Tournament
Marshfield High School

12/28/18
10:30 a.m.
Marshfield Tournament Finals
Marshfield High School

12/29/18
10:30 a.m.
Marshfield JV Tournament
Marshfield High School

1/5/19
10:00 a.m.
Whitman Hanson Tournament
Whitman Hanson High School

1/9/19
7:00 p.m.
Durfee Dual Meet
Home

1/12/19
TBD
Weymouth Tournament
Weymouth High School

1/16/18
7:00 p.m.
Norwood Dual Meet
Norwood High School

1/19/19
10:00 a.m.
Cape Cod Invitational Tournament
Sandwich High School

1/23/19
6:00 p.m.
OCL Championship Dual
Home

1/25/19
TBD
Silver Lake Quad Meet
Silver Lake High School

1/30/19
7:00 p.m.
Sandwich Dual Meet
Sandwich High School

2/2/19
10:00 a.m.
Barnstable Quad Meet
Home

2/9/19
TBD
D1 South Sectional Tournament
TBD

2/15/19-2/16/19
TBD
Division 1 State Tournament
TBD

2/22/19- 2/23/19
TBD
All-State Tournament
TBD

TBD
TBD
New England Tournament
TBD


Dec 9, 2017

Results from the Bristol Aggie Tournament

Congratulations to Vinny Ciliberto for being named "Outstanding Wrestler" at the tournament!

Hanover 39 Barnstable 31

106 McDonough (H) win by fall :17 over Deanna Flood (B).  

113 Josh Stanley (B) win by Forfeit. 

120 Will Roberts (B) win by Forfeit. 

126 Alexander (H) win by fall :41 over Sophia Blakeley (B). 

132 Mike Stanley (B) win by fall 3:35 over Lambert (H). 

138 Cuneo (H) dec 2-0 over Antonio Simonelli (B). 

145 McLeod (H) win by fall 2:52 over Otavio Alves (B). 

152 Vinny Ciliberto (B) major dec 13-5 over Brown (H). 

160 Drew Valentine (B) dec 6-1 over Burke (H). 

170 Green (H) win by fall 1:21 over Corey Partin (B). 

182 Isaac Dulak (B) win by fall 5:47 over Long (H). 

195 Zinke (H) win by fall :45 over Tim Fialho (B). 

285 Frucci (H) win by fall 2:29 over Lou Cocozza (B). 

Barnstable 63 Bristol Aggie 6

120 Will Roberts (B) win by fall 3:47 over DeMedeiros (BA)

126 Gage Flanagan (B) win by fall 2:58 over Burdick (BA). 

132 Mike Stanley (B) win by fall 1:10 over Silvia (BA)

138 Antonio Simonelli (B) win by fall :27 over Rebello (BA). 

145 Otavio Alves win by Forfeit

152 Vinny Ciliberto (B) win by fall :23 over Matland (BA)

160 Drew Valentine (B) win by Forfeit

170 Corey Partin (B) dec 6-1 over Frances (BA)

182 Isaac Dulak (B) win by fall :19 over Detera (BA)

195 No Contest 

220 No Contest 

285 Lou Cocozza (B) win by fall 1:15 over Czepiel (BA)

106 Soares (BA) win by fall :26 over Deanna Flood (B)

113 Josh Stanley win by fall 1:51 over Rebello (BA)

St. John’s Prep 57 Barnstable 6

126 Alexander (SJP) win by fall :48 over Gage Flanagan (B)

132 Garlitz (SJP) win by fall :42 over Mike Stanley (B)

145 Gikas (SJP) win by fall 5:50 over Otavio Alves (B)

152 Vinny Ciliberto (B) dec 6-0 over Galvin (BA)

160 Shaw (SJP) dec 12-10 over Drew Valentine (B). 

170 Kmwutis (SJP) win by fall :54 over Chris Ruban (B)

182 Isaac Dulak (B) dec 6-5 over Leahy (SJP)

195 Gaffney (SJP) win by fall 4:35 over Tim Fiahlo (B)

220 No Contest

285 Barnes-Felix (SJP) dec 10-5 over Lou Cocozza (B)

106 Curley (SJP) win by fall :53 over Deanna Flood (B)

113 Reynolds (SJP) dec 10-8 over Josh Stanley (B). 

120 Carney (SJP) win by fall 1:07 over Will Roberts (B). 

Dedham 48 Barnstable 36

132 Mike Stanley (B) win by fall :35 over Batt Battstone (D)

138 Antonio Simonelli (B) win by fall 2:16 over Breare (D)

145 Otavio Alves (B) win by fall 1:31 over Mammone (D). 

152 Vinny Ciliberto win by Forfeit

160 Reyes (D) win by fall :49 over Drew Valentine (B)

170 Uhrmann (D) win by fall :23 over Chris Ruban (B)

182 Isaac Dulak (B) win by fall 1:20 over Spinello (D)

195 Weldon (D) win by fall 1:36 over Tim Fialho (B)

220 No Contest 

285 Cleveland (D) injury default over Lou Cocozza (B)

106 Heaslip (D) win by fall :27 over Deanna Flood (B)

113 Jackson Chesbro (B) win by Forfeit

120 Sharma (D) win by fall 3:05 over Josh Stanley (B). 

126 Feliciano (D) win by fall 3:41 over Gage Flanagan (B).
Nov 20, 2017

Wrestling Sign-ups end Friday, 11/24!

If you plan to wrestle this year, you must sign up by this Friday (11/24).  To do so, go to the BHS webpage.  From there, click on the blue tab titled "Departments."  Choose "Athletics" from the drop down menu.  Halfway down the Athletics page is the "Winter Sports Registration" button.  Click the button to go to the registration portal.  There are also directions about the online payment system.  If you receive free or reduced lunch, financial aid is available.  Practice begins the Monday, November 27th.  

Search This Blog

2018/19 Win/Loss Record

W L
2 2

Social Media

Archive News